jump to navigation

Hello, i am Dr.Doodle April 21, 2009

Posted by chichidoodle in Other than Umph.
Tags: , ,
trackback

It is me, Dr.Doodle, slipping from the shadows. I have created a weblog and I promise to be more active. When my site is complete, I will open it for review. You can e-mail me at Chichidoodle@email.com which is my new e-mail adress.

-Love and Advice,

   Dr.Doodle

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Isla (pronounced eye-luh) - April 21, 2009

Done and done! 😉 I fixed it 🙂

2. Isla (pronounced eye-luh) - April 21, 2009

Oh and also, haha funny&&odd if you look to see what the possibly related posts are….lol

3. umphulump55 - April 21, 2009

lol ikr…creeepy..

4. Isla (pronounced eye-luh) - April 21, 2009

Wanna see something even more funny? I’m still laughing about this:

THE 4 YEAR OLD CREEPA!

5. umphulump55 - April 21, 2009

LOL I would, but my sister’s asleep 😦 i cant turn the volume on

6. Dieter (pronounced dee-ter) - April 21, 2009

Hey umph! Since you won my contest please make a comment with your e-mail address so I cna add you as a admin!

7. umphulump55 - April 21, 2009

Great! I will on your site!

8. Isla (pronounced eye-luh) - April 21, 2009

Hi Umphulump! Can we meet in your chat now if you’re online? I need to tell you something! 🙂

9. umphulump55 - April 21, 2009
10. ::βrꆆ:: - April 21, 2009

I’m truly, honestly am jealous Umph! Your site’s so amazing now and all the cool things you have. So much more things to do on my site. I need soemthing Big to help my site out. I already have one idea but do you have any? God your sites awesome now. When did you start it?

11. Isla (pronounced eye-luh) - April 21, 2009

SORRY UMPHULUMP! My computer restarted! Im still on!

12. Isla (pronounced eye-luh) - April 21, 2009

Im going to wait here until you sign back on! *waits*

13. umphulump55 - April 21, 2009

Sorry Isla, Im ready to meebo now 🙂

14. shyshy6510 - April 22, 2009

He gives the bestest tips!

15. umphulump55 - April 22, 2009

Brett-I will give you my advice on your site 😉

16. Starduust - April 22, 2009

Awww, thanks for the little welcome. Yeah, I’m pretty much new, finally got use of using wordpress, I use to have an old blog which I think you commented on, but I forgot about it, then I just made one a couple days ago, but I forgot on how to use wordpress, so had to learn again.
Oh, my new one I started ago is called http://www.starduust.wordpress.com
Its not really amazing though, its average, I guess.
~Starduust~


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: