jump to navigation

am i becoming more popular? July 26, 2009

Posted by Dippy in Uncategorized.
trackback

am i becoming more popular? cuz in my last post i had a total of 5 or 6 comments not including mine! do u think im becoming more popular or was it just cuz the topic was interesting and u just had that feeling that u should comment about it?hmmm if thats the case then i am posting about more interesting stuff from now on!hmm should i start now?hmm yes i think i will!

if you have a webkinz or a really good stuffed animal then finish reading this post.if not u can still read  it but u will get bored.

okay so this is how to make a webkinz (or a good stuffed animal) a bed.

first: grab a empty box.

second: grab a small pillow about the size of the box (if u dont have that then use a peice of fabric or a small blanket)then put it on the bottom of the box.

third:use a small pillow and place it on top.

forth:put a blanket or a small towal on top as the blanket.

And you have your bed! thx!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. jingle - February 10, 2010

wow,
how r u?
happy 2010!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: