jump to navigation

Lots and Lots of snow! December 9, 2009

Posted by Umph in New season.
Tags: , , , ,
trackback

No school for me today!

There was a big snowstorm and we’re gonna be getting a foot more of snow. Everything looks so prettiful outside. The trees are frosted with ice and the roads are blanketed with thick layers of white fluff. Wow, that sounded *sniffle sniffle* so beautiful. 😥  

Well, I hope you’re enjoying the weather in your area. What’s it like?

Advertisements

Comments»

1. luvurlab6168 - December 9, 2009

NO SCHOOL!! Yeah, I have no school today either. YAY!! 😆 It really feels like December now. It feels like Christmas is so close now! 🙄 Haha, all of the trees are all covered in snow, and there’s a fluffy white blanket of fresh snow on the ground! I’m so excited…have a good snow day!

2. luvurlab6168 - December 9, 2009

Hey…isn’t your webshow airing today?
Umph Replies: I’m still working on it.

3. lilypop123 - December 9, 2009

so thats why u weren’t at school today. i was at school though. not kidding

4. Kooki00 - December 9, 2009

Me& Lily were at school… No angie or nastasia… just my 6.1 friends… WHERE WERE U YOUNG LADY, U SCARED ME A…*does hard math*…. Ummm… *does more challenging math…* HALF TO DEATH! >=0 RAWR!

5. brry3321 - December 10, 2009

I live in Australia so it’s sunny outside right know

6. luvurlab6168 - December 11, 2009

***This is a reply to Umphulump55’s reply on comment #2.***

Oh, cool. Is it fun?

7. I LUV Justin Beiber - December 22, 2009

Omg i had to go to school because the dude in charge of schools made a mistake he closed all the schools but of course he didnt close my school!!!!!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: